Wednesday, April 18, 2012

sorta kinda wordless wednesday

someone stole my blogging mojo! i don't know where it went to and i have no idea how i'm going to get it back but i'm working on it. in my defense, i did have a huge insurance exam that i've been studying for since january and finally took the exam yesterday, so maybe my mojo will return soon.

in the meantime, i ordered a case of creative juices, so when that arrives, i should be one mean, lean blogging machine. yeah, right!

the good news is, no one has stolen my training mojo and i am so very excited to be racing next month along side (ok, not really along side but you know what i mean) Lance Armstrong. should be fun!

gotta roll, my bike is calling me!

much love and peace out!